Abels International Moving Services, Brandon

Abels International Moving Services
1 Wimbledon Av
IP27 0NZ Brandon
Suffolk England
Phone:
020 3479 2447
Phone:
020 8900 9448
Phone:
01842 816600
Fax:
01842 813613
Phone:
0808 149 6862
Phone:
0800 626769
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated 5 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
ABELS MOVING SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
WIMBLEDON AVENUE, IP27 0NZ, BRANDON, Suffolk England
Company Number
03592000
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
LEGISLATOR 1393 LIMITED
SIC Code
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
52290 - Other transportation support activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Jul 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Abels Moving Services offers a comprehensive service covering all aspects of moving. UK Domestic Moves, European Moving, International Relocations, Office & Commercials Solutions. Removals & Storage in the UK will be performed by fully trained (on our furniture not yours) uniformed removal men. For your move to Europe, all trucks are specifically designed with soft air ride suspension to cushion your funiture in transit.
Overseas Moves are performed using industry leading packing materials, mainline A1 shipping line who ensure the container is routed directly, clean and odour free. Our destination partners are all selected from FIDI-faim preferred agents. Purpose built Storage Facilities ensure goods remain safe & secure.
By Air, Sea or Road, with over 50 years in business we have all the attributes to ensure a peace of mind service. Holders of the Queens Royal Warrant, FIDI-faim-ISO and BSI-9001-2008 quality accreditations. We are large enough to cope, yet small enough to care.


Company description
Royal Warrant - Removals & Storage Services to HM The Queen FIDI-Faim-ISO, Investors in People, British Association of Overseas Movers, Independent Movers Mutual Insurance Bonded, Fininacial Services Association certified company, BSI 9001-208
Keywords:
Storage, Storage Facilities, Storage Services, French Polishing, Removal Storage, Removals, Removals and Relocation, European Removals, International Relocation, Commercial Moving, Overseas Moving, Warehousing, Home Movers, Services, Property, Movers, Transportation Support, Moving, Households, Tour Agency, Skilled, Move, International Shipping, Export Packing, International Moving, Staff Relocation, Workplace Solutions, Relocating Offices, Dry Cleaning Curtains, Home Moving Service, Student Storage Services
Services
Transportation
Abels International Moving Services is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Abels International Moving Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. WIMBLEDON, AVENUE
    IP27 0NZ  Brandon
  2. GREENWOOD HOUSE, 40 WIMBLEDON AVENUE
    IP27 0NZ  Brandon
  3. HIGHBURY ROAD
    IP27 0ND  Brandon
  4. 16 BARNES CLOSE, LONDON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    IP27 0NY  Brandon
  5. LOXLEY HOUSE NORWOOD ROAD
    IP27 0PB  Brandon
  6. 65 QUEENS ROAD
    IP27 0JN  Brandon
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies